•  SkillsUSA Logo

    We had an amazing year! We have more eligible national competitors this year than any other year! 

     

    All of the gold medalists are invited to participate in National Competion representing the state of Pennsylvania in June.

     

    Check out our competitors in action!

    Maintenance and Light Repair

    Nursing Assisting

    CPR AED

    Automotive Service Tech

     

    SkillsUSA State Winners 2021

     

     

     

     

    Participant

    Division

    Contest

    Place

    Home Schools

    Kenna, Edward

    Secondary

    Audio/Radio Production

    1

    Central Bucks South

    Hussey, Cullen

    Secondary

    Audio/Radio Production

    1

    Arch Bishop Wood

    Sklar, Ethan

    Secondary

    Photography

    2

    Central Bucks East

    Kubacki, William

    Secondary

    Digital Cinema Production

    1

    Central Bucks South

    Whitney, Luke

    Secondary

    Digital Cinema Production

    1

    New Hope Solebury

    Jones, Benjamin

    Secondary

    Television/Video Production

    1

    Central Bucks East

    Gutkind, Jacob

    Secondary

    Television/Video Production

    1

    Central Bucks East

    Christian, Michael

    Secondary

    MLR (Automotive)

    1

    William Tennent 

    Minnigh, Hadyn

    Secondary

    Web Design 

    1

    Central Bucks South

    Deleon, Enrique

    Secondary

    Web Design 

    1

    Central Bucks South

    Riddell, Nicholas

    Secondary

    Automotive Service Technology

    1

    Central Bucks South

    Kloss, Joseph

    Secondary

    First Aid/CPR

    3

    New Hope Solebury

    Bova, Adrianna

    Secondary

    Nurse Assisting

    3

    Central Bucks East

    Lafferty, Patrick

    Secondary

    Electrical Construction Wiring

    3

    Central Bucks West

    Spektor, Eric

    Secondary

    Prepared Speech

    1

    Council Rock South

    Hartingh, Emily

    Secondary

    Cooperative Logbook

    1

    William Tennent